Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 79, LONDON ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+53.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+77.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 12 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1YT
← Back to All Properties