Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FERNDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6GN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 4 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+70.5%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 3 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6GN
← Back to All Properties