Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, BLYTHE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+22.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-9.1%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+15.0%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8LL
← Back to All Properties