Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, ABER ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£309,000
+1.3%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+55.2%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,500
Sold on 13 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2ER
← Back to All Properties