Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CLAYTON WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£507,000
-5.2%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+33.1%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£402,000
+246.6%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£286,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 27 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 6WB
← Back to All Properties