Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 35 - 37, HIGH STREET, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+8.1%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+16.3%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+27.5%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-13.4%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,550
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7RB
← Back to All Properties