Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-4.1%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+62.3%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+24.7%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties