37, BURNEY ROAD, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA11 8FU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£437,500
Last Sold Price
1 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£437,500+10.8%
Sold on 1 April 2025
Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£394,950-80.5%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Detached
-£1,630,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£2,025,000
Sold on 6 March 2020
Detached
Sale #1