Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, STANHOPE GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+242.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2QB
← Back to All Properties