Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHEPHERDS CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0NX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,500
+15.8%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+55.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 16 May 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0NX
← Back to All Properties