Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ROSE HILL, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£39,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+49.2%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,450
+80.8%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+34.8%
Sold on 20 February 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1LW
← Back to All Properties