Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MIDDLETON ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+86.0%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+96.3%
Sold on 25 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+14.3%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 7AB
← Back to All Properties