Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PALMERSTON AVENUE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.7%
Price Change
+£179,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£368,000
+94.7%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+109.0%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 7DP
← Back to All Properties