Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 40, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+8.3%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-5.0%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,663 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,663
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties