Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, FYLDE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
-7.5%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+36.5%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+44.2%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+24.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 3 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9XL
← Back to All Properties