Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, THE OAST HOUSE, STRATFORD LANE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 8AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£1,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+1.2%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,750
+24.3%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+44.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995
+27.5%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8AG
← Back to All Properties