Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
294, HALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£8,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£84,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,600
+37.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+66.9%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950
+88.3%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 4AG
← Back to All Properties