Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, GADEVIEW, COTTERELLS HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-9.6%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-12.6%
Sold on 23 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
-4.9%
Sold on 9 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+169.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1UF
← Back to All Properties