611, SEWALL HIGHWAY, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV6 7JE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.6%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+113.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000+18.4%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000+11.5%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+30.0%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+50.0%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1