Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, CHEDDINGTON CRESCENT, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3XY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+43.6%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 5 April 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3XY
← Back to All Properties