62, THE GREEN, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 6QF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£131,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£131,500+46.1%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000-23.7%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+176.0%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Terraced
+£75,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,750+6.9%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Terraced
+£2,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1