9, GATEBECK COTTAGES, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA8 0HR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£120,000-9.8%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000+73.9%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500+53.0%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+17.6%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1