Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 28, SCARISBRICK NEW ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.0%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
-18.0%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6QE
← Back to All Properties