514, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN5 9JX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£149,000+8.8%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000+1.5%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+77.6%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000-20.0%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Terraced
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950+164.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1