Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, THE SPINNEY, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+93.8%
Sold on 12 March 2012
Detached
+£83,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,750
Sold on 29 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2FP
← Back to All Properties