Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
-13.4%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
-15.3%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Terraced
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+141.8%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties