Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+70.3%
Sold on 3 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+74.1%
Sold on 14 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+75.8%
Sold on 7 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,995
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties