Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MYRTLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7SJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2005
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
+23.8%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£107,000
+64.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+8.4%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+33.2%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
-10.9%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+18.8%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7SJ
← Back to All Properties