3, HEATHCOTE, STATION ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN21 8DR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£155,000+6.9%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000-34.1%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+117.8%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000-32.7%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Detached
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000+7.1%
Sold on 6 July 2004
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 7 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1