Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MAJOR STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.6%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+52.8%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+127.5%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9JH
← Back to All Properties