Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LISHEEN GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+15.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 18 January 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4BQ
← Back to All Properties