85, GOLDING THOROUGHFARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.4%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£365,000+170.4%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+45.2%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,995+19.2%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1