Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HAWTHORNE ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+40.4%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+22.9%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+63.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+47.5%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 7ES
← Back to All Properties