Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WHISTLERS LANE, READING, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG7 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+48.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000
-0.4%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£472,000
+29.3%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 2NE
← Back to All Properties