Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MAPLEDON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.5%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,000
-27.5%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+28.3%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+69.8%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,050
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 4QG
← Back to All Properties