Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+200.0%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-24.1%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties