Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CULVER RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£111,000
+85.0%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+106.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+13.7%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 21 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5WG
← Back to All Properties