Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+26.0%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£393,000
+87.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+5.5%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+5.3%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+136.3%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties