Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BRACEWELL ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 5JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+495.8%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 5JR
← Back to All Properties