68, SUNNYHILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP1 1SZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.7%
Price Change
-£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£430,000-27.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£595,000+150.5%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£357,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500+21.8%
Sold on 15 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+3.7%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000+121.2%
Sold on 7 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1