16, TOWER ESTATE, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT

TN29 0TN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£265,000+44.8%
Sold on 6 April 2016
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+60.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+185.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1