Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, JENNY CLOSE, BILSTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 8YU
← Back to All Properties