Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, KESTREL GROVE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9TS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+30.9%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+51.1%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+20.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+45.2%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+40.1%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,250
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9TS
← Back to All Properties