Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HILLARY CLOSE, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+9.5%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,500
+64.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Terraced
+£96,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 11 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4UB
← Back to All Properties