Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, SILLENCE COURT, UPPER KING STREET, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-6.0%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9AQ
← Back to All Properties