Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SMUGGLERS COTTAGE, ROGERSTOWN, EDENBRIDGE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN8 7EH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£532,500
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.9%
Price Change
+£292,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£532,500
+121.9%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Detached
+£292,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,950
Sold on 15 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 7EH
← Back to All Properties