Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, STONEACRE CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£298,000
+43.3%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
-2.6%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Detached
-£5,465 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,465
+1.7%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Detached
+£3,515 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 2 March 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2UE
← Back to All Properties