Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, MEADOW ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+81.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+1.1%
Sold on 15 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0JB
← Back to All Properties