Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ALVERLEY LANE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+14.1%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+28.0%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+160.9%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 3 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 9AR
← Back to All Properties