Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 55, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
+80.2%
Sold on 27 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500
+40.0%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+8.3%
Sold on 29 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 2 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties